Statistics

Parcels Issued

In the past 5 financial years ended 31 July, the Upper Hutt Foodbank provided the following level of support to those seeking help:

2020

0
Parcels
0
Adults
0
Children
0
Total

2019

0
Parcels
0
Adults
0
Children
0
Total

2018

0
Parcels
0
Adults
0
Children
0
Total

2017

0
Parcels
0
Adults
0
Children
0
Total
2016
0
Parcels
0
Adults
0
Children
0
Total

Financial Performance Summary

 20202019201820172016
Donations24,57611,4625,5137,0658,172
Grants8,10031,74818,00018,00020,115
Interest314316200471653
Total Income32,99043,52623,71325,53628,940
Overheads14,88116,09514,06414,40114,622
Food Purchases12,55314,53214,57512,44111,599
Total Expenses27,43430,62728,63926,84226,221
Surplus (Deficit)$5,555$12,898-$4,926-$1,306$2,719
Accumulated Funds$30,747$25,192$12,294$17,220$18,526